Tuesday, 25 July 2006

g&g's very first VIDEOs

so the moment is here... i finally have some spare time to kill... i present to you... Gol & Gincu's blog... the very first... video uploads... ;o)

*video has been taken out, due to some... ermm hmmm scenes that should not be shown, seen by YOU* ;o)
while in the making of the fight scenes... after editing certain angles are like... missing... so catch them if you can... eg... ayu was wearing her bag... her glasses etc... but then you couldn't see it... le sigh... and since this was sorta the official VIRGIN video... everyone didn't know i was taking video and posted... which was like... hahahahahaha... too bad you couldn't see all the naughty videos we all made for fun... hehehehe. *i took out the top video, we made too many NAUGHTY scenes, like ops i forgotten we are afterall in malaysia*


CAT FIGHT. we shot this 3am in the morning... can you imagine that? we started shooting since 4pm till 8am that very day. *but of cuz as usual... i would be sleeping on set while they are busy... ;o) what so sue me*


i got bored in the end... and decided to snap my clean new slippers *which are now... black and grosses... and torn and worn*


since the top video was taken out... i decided to spend another 15 mintues finding and hunting another video to post... so here you go... the girls' camping trip...


yes they really did have loads of fun *we hiked all the way up via a horrifying steep stairs... it was way worst then batu caves... trust me* and i forgotten some items... resulting i had to RUN down and UP twice to get them... i was like exhausted that day!

that's all now... sorry for the delay. and sorry can't put up anymore... it takes too much time and i've another shoot 6 hours away... after this wednesday... i'm officially free from any shoot! i'm taking a holiday!!! but don't worry... that means... more nonsense, pictures, and... VIDEOS... *wink*

limaubasi: i'll put the fashion show picutres ones i get them... couldn't snap any that day... i was... ACTING... LOL... *Faz & Tini... if you are reading... shut up, i so know what you are thinking as well LOL*

12 comments:

scorp said...

Hi daniel henry, I heard that a song from Jac's new album (Cinta Tiada Akhirnya) will be the next theme song for G&g. I learnt about this from Jacsville's president, quoting the songwriter, newcomer Sulusarawak. Whoa...Is that true? :D

maxx said...

Hi daniel henry....

Erm...can't play the video....erm..maybe i'll try it 2moro then....


must be YouTube got power outage....


but NEway....can't wait 4 the naughty part..heheheheh

Anonymous said...

Hi,

Yup, me also. Can't play the video. It takes 'loading' so long. Why aaa? I keep trying and trying. Still cannot.

Anonymous said...

Plz i wanna know the song where ayu board into a bus running away from her mistake from the series showing 23/7/2006...killer song 4 me...

limaubasi said...

wahaa... besh2.. video aku tak try play tapi aku rasa it's youtube pnyer server down kot. aku tgh loading youtube gak. lama tak ingat X__X.

*gol & gincu the official blog page* said...

here are the list of songs used for episode 8.

everything i love and i am what i am by deja voodoo spella.

you in me by juwita suwito.

masih aku terasa by shanon.

wanita by nitrus.

jika diberikanku satu peluang by pretty ugly.

erm... YES it's youtube... cuz i've no problem openning them on the blog...
i'm FREE. or i think i am... LOL...

*gol & gincu the official blog page* said...

the song used when ayu LEFT was jika diberikanku satu peluang by pretty ugly.
*i've no idea who they are, but it does sound good, like DUH if it's no good Lina Tan wouldn't approved it LOL*

jac's new song is indeed used in episode 13. but NO i doubt it's the next theme song... when we don't even know if we are doing a second season...

Anonymous said...

apsal takleh tgk video ar?

-M- said...

wahhh bestnye! I saw all d vids.. i can love u long2 time.. keep 'em coming!

Anonymous said...

hallo...

the song where ayu board into the bus is jika diberikanku 1 peluang by preety ugly..
my video also can't play..
rugi r :(

Anonymous said...

thank u so much ;-)

SaZZY said...

Hey babes, link me aightsss

 
Picture of the Moment


Wardrobe Sponsored by
























Watch Sponsored by


Eye Wear Sponsored by


Accessories Sponsored by