Monday, 10 July 2006

and it begins...

sorry i can't blog as often now. super busy with shoots. i don't just do g&g if you must know. so let's begin and end this quick...


as promised... here's the couple dancing... it's such a fun scene... which episode? well stay tune to find out... hehe.


haikal and sazzy. them doing their whatever it's called dance thing. and me, the attention whore. ;o)

am glad that everyone enjoyed the previous episode, what is to be expected from us? more DRAMA... it's like... so drama... yeah since all the drama drama begins from episode 6... what will happen to putri and reza... let's just say there's a ring involve in the ending of episode 12... so go figure... HEHEHE... is this the end of g&g? well i don't know seriously... i partly hope so... so we wouldn't have to face season 2... hahahaha... but it seems like we might have to face season 2... LOL... ;o)
thanks for all your support and ayshy thanks for your support all the way from singapore, thou i really don't know what you would want me to do... and YES for the last time people... i heard that there will be dvd's for G&G... but will be out only early next year... latest... and YES that's it. i'm tired. busy and a little lazy. cheers! peace y'all... stay tune i'll throw in another spoiler... like... so spoil spoil wan... but in my twisted version... hehe...

6 comments:

scorp said...

Hooray! G&g ada bentuk DVD! Ada pasaran luar! MALAYSIA BOLEH! But hope I saved enough money. ;)

A "ring" involved toward the end of Season 1? Oh dear... we'll sure to be surprised to see what's it about. Too bad Reza announced he's HIV+. Mana boleh kahwin macam ni? :(

Will Putri & gang be involved in another futsal tournamnent in the series, since the events in the movie? So far the only memorable scene in G&g directly involving futsal - IMHO - was J's drug scandal in Ep 4, I think.

Hell yeah, u remember me - how did China get into my head while I wrote that comment the other day? I just meant that a fabulous Msian TV series deserves a wider audience. I always thought it can appeal to other Asian viewers, beyond the Nusantara region.

maxx said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
maxx said...

alo daniel.....

can u tell me what really happen in the early 30 mins of 6th episode?? I...kinda.....forgot that GnG shown on that day...i just watch the part where Haikal came n kinda "cari gaduh" wit Zie....

can't wait 4 the next episode...as i ready wit my "lesung batu" to "hantam" Ayu...but I remeber what she said to me a day when we met...quite memorable though..hehehe

*not gonna tell u what is it...hehehe*

GAIA said...

Henry...boley taruk ep6's fulll trasnkript tak?


Pleaaaseee.....I only able to watch last ten minutes jer...

Anonymous said...

Its so nice to know lesbians get airtime too =)

limaubasi said...

la... 12 episod je citer nih?? nmpknyer bulan 8 la abis ye?? wahh... aku ku rindu g&g :D. harap kalau nak sambung season lain, buat jlan cerita best2 lagi. ish.. curiousnya aku nengok gamba2 kau nih. ekekekeke....

 
Picture of the Moment


Wardrobe Sponsored by
























Watch Sponsored by


Eye Wear Sponsored by


Accessories Sponsored by