Friday, 13 July 2007

Episode Two

MMM...

MMM...

I don't know what to write... I mean there's loads to talk about... BUT... I don't remember much... HAHAHA. Wari Wari!!!

MMM...

So I shall skip episode Two as well la... HAHAHAHA... well since I didn't blog about episode One anyways...

and i'll probably do the same thing for the other episodes...

Tho tho tho...

those lucky lucky lucky readers...

I've news for YOU. YES. Just for YOU!

I'm doing a GAME Contest here on this BLOG...

If you answer the Question correctly... Or rather the first person who answers it correctly... YOU GET A PRESSIE...
VERY VERY LIMITED you know!

SO the VERY limited le... LOLs

What's this pressie?

It's that special project that I was busy working on the last few weeks!
LOLs...

Tada~

Gol & Gincu's Official Thank YOU T-Shirt.

front


back



The head of departments and main cast made this for the crews... Basically a THANK YOU note to the crews for all their had work and enduring moments with us...

It's entirely made by the cast and crew. Personalized. There's our favourite tag line... Like mine is... WHATEVER. I say that a lot on set... Bernard's like One Take Wonder. etc etc... So it's like... SOOOOOO exclusive. LOL.

And I made some extra sets to give away. FOR YOU! MUACKS!

HAHA.

The girls drawing their cartoon figures...







(so menyesal didn't snap the guys drawing!)

So all you have to do is... Look out for the QUESTION post. There's only 2. For now... That's how many I think I can spare for the blog... As I'm passing some to Razif to give it out on Quickie. So... LOOK OUT FOR IT... LOLs...

Once the sample is out... I'll soooo FLAUNT IT... LOLs...

MUACKs MUACKs!

la la la la la...

that's all for Episode 2... LOL...
Have fun watching this episode tomorrow... I'm going to prepare myself for tonight's Bon Odori now... WA KAKAKAKA...

(stylist gone nuts)

6 comments:

cAtHeRiNe_NuTzzz said...

hiehie..im a great fan of G n G..waiting for sunday everyweek so dat 1 can watch it..hehe..anyway keep up the good work guys n i'll be waiting for the questions as i can't folow quickie everyday..LUV the t-shirt..lol..bye for now

-cAtHeRiNe_NuTzZz-

Suliana said...

oh my God..im a big fan too....just finished watching G&G and it was sooo great as usual..
and dear, i sooooo want that cute Thank You tee-shirt too.......will be visiting your blog as frequent as i can!!!!:)

Asfarina said...

Hey !!! I am sooooooooooooo wanting the t-shirt.....what's the contest question ??

gRaCe said...

Am i like too late for the t-shirt? HAhaha...heyy..ya noe wht. Are they for sale? Dun think i'll be lucky enuff to win the tee la dear..=/

Lebih baik beli aje..better if can get the cast to sign on it. Hehehe...

cAtHeRiNe_NuTzzz said...

i think the cast did sign on it.. tell ler wats the question??..i wan the shirt too...badly..XD

yanti said...

ya..what's the question? I'd love to win the shirt too :)

 
Picture of the Moment


Wardrobe Sponsored by
























Watch Sponsored by


Eye Wear Sponsored by


Accessories Sponsored by