Saturday, 16 September 2006

so what if i don't have a title here...

ahh... i forgotten to yell HELLO to ilann. (those of you who do not know... ilann is the art director for gol & gincu the movie, and look out for her latest movie... DUKUN) she came out with the PINKness in Putri and the fabulous bedroom...


i present to you... my secret hide out in bali... nice or not... *ha... ayamanna... beat this... private beach!* and i stole your title. hahahaha. (i'll show off the food i ate later)

oh there's this picture that i've never shown you guys... i was shooting in Astro... and i bumped into them... and i made them bring me on their set... yeah... i present to you... BEAT TV, and the hostsss... Ashraf Sinclair and Sazzy Falak...





they yelled... TADA welcome to our set... *me eyes were rolling that day*


sazzy trying to do the bryan boy pose. hehehe... (www.bryanboy.com)

there's one picture Ash was being molested... AGAIN... not by Sazzy... but the audio guy but i decided to spare your eyes from that visual... instead i present to you... ASH being L.A.Z.Y on set...


by the time i shoot the 3rd one... he woke up... Hannah Tan and myself were laughing... but Ash didn't know... anything... until... now... HOHOHO... i heard he has a blog now too... ASH if you happen to see this... post your blog's add on the comment la!!!

alongariff: thanks for the wish. =)
Ida Haryani: erm... nevermind la... buy the box set... then watch it slowly... over and over again... spot my mistakes... hehe...
-M-: aww... i miss g&g too. everyone miss g&g... everyone's asking WHY was the ending like that!!!
scorp: *shhh shhh... i know what you mean... this issue has been discussed before already* =)... and actually there was suppose to be a match between BTB & BALLBUSTERS in season1... but due to timing it's best we take out that scene and leave it in season2. (ops what season 2) hahaha.
THANKS FOR YOUR COMMENTS!!!
ayshy: COOL. haven't seen it yet thou in stores... but i've seen 3 boxes lying around in reds last thursday. (i was busy spying for information)
Anonymous (ilann): THANKS FOR DROPPING BY!!! ;o)
Liyana: haha THANKS. but seriously... i am LAZY... hahaha. (i hope potential producers suddenly turn blind when they read all those LAZY words)
foxfire: erm... coming coming coming... but... wait ya... like... patient is bitter but the fruit is sweet. =) so WAIT!
schmaya-ness: naturally... anything that involves my touch turns KAWAII!!!... (so tak malu) hahaha.



well if you must know... so far there isn't any news of season 2 yet... (it's like this news has died out) haha. but i'm sure the producers are planning slowly instead of rushing everything and producing a crappy season 2. no point in that right... so i'm sure script writers are brainstorming a horrifying plot to suspense your coming sundays... HOHOHO...

1 comment:

ayamanna said...

Hahahaha! You just had to one-up me by showing that private beach eh? Heheh...good to see that you had fun dear :)

Eh, at least you were on holiday. That's waaaaay more fun than being there for work. Later ;p

 
Picture of the Moment


Wardrobe Sponsored by
























Watch Sponsored by


Eye Wear Sponsored by


Accessories Sponsored by